* Five National Championships prior to 1995.
2018 | PRCA Rookie of the Year Bareback Rider | Zach Hibbler |
PRCA Rookie of the Year Bull Rider | Clayton Sellars | |
NFR Qualifier Bareback Rider | Shane O'Connell | |
2016 | Men's Team Reserve Southwest Regions Champions | |
Reserve Southwest Region Champion Bull Rider | Jacob Spenser | |
2015 | Men's Team | 5th in Nation |
3rd in the Nation Calf Roping | Joshua Walker | |
Reserve National Champion Bareback Rider | Jamie Howlett | |
National Champion Breakaway Roper | Tamara Tunink | |
2014 | National Champion Saddle Bronc | CoBurn Bradshaw |
2013 | WJCAC Men's Champion Team | |
1st Team Saddle Bronc Riding | Tyler Baeza | |
1st Team Bareback Riding Honorable Mention | David Peebles | |
1st Team Barrel Racing | Jaime Barrow | |
1st Team Barrel Racing Honorable Mention | Casey Chappel | |
WJCAC Women's Coach of the Year | Greg Rhodes | |
|
||
2012 | Conference Runner-Up Men's Team | |
1st Team Saddle Bronc Riding | Tyler Baeza | |
1st Team Saddle Bronc Riding Honorable Mention | Timonthy Hammond | |
1st Team Saddle Steer Wrestling | Jesse Lawes | |
1st Team Team Roping Heeler Honorable Mention | Chase Johnson | |
|
||
2009 | SW Reg Champion Men's Team | |
SW Region Barrel Racing Champion | Teal Hampton | |
SW Region Bareback Champion | Jared Smith | |
SW Region All-Around Champion Saddle Bronc | Jake Wright | |
National Champion Men's Team | ||
National Champion Saddle Bronc | Bryan Martinat | |
National Champion All Around | Jake Wright | |
|
||
2008 | SW Region Champion Men's Team | |
SW Region All-Around Champion Saddle Bronc | Jake Wright | |
SW Region All-Around Champion Bull Riding | Jake Wright | |
SW Region Saddle Bronc Champion | Jake Wright | |
SW Region Reserve Champion Saddle Bronc | Bryan Martinat | |
SW Region Bareback Champion | Jared Smith | |
SW Region Bareback Reserve Champion | Luke Creasy | |
SW Region Saddle Bronc 3rd Place | Sam Knight | |
CNFR Qualifier - Team Roping | Cody Burns | |
SW Region Barrel Racing Champion | Teal Hampton | |
|
||
2004 | SW Region Reserve Champion Women's Team | |
|
||
2003 | SW Region Reserve Champion Men's Team | |
|
||
2001 |
SW Region Champ Women's Team | |
SW Region Reserve Champ Men's Team | ||
Reserve National Champion Men's Team | ||
National Champion Calf Roping | Houston Hutto | |
Men's Rookie of the Year | JW Todd | |
|
||
2000 | SW Reg Champ Men's Team | |
SW Region Champ Women's Team | ||
National Champion Women's Team | ||
National Champion Women's All Around | Jamie Standifer | |
Women's Rookie of the Year | Jamie Standifer | |
Reserve Champion Barrel Racing | Jamie Standifer | |
Men's Team | 4th in the Nation | |
National Champion Calf Roping | Houston Hutto | |
Men's Rookie of the Year | Houston Hutto | |
Reserve Champion Saddle Bronc | Rawley McFarland | |
|
||
1999 | Runner-up SW Region Women's Team | 5th in Nation |
National Champ Goat Tying | Jill Childers | |
|
||
1998 | Runner-up SW Reg. Men's Team | 6th in Nation |
SW Reg. Champ Women's Team | 4th in Nation | |
Champ Barrel Racing | Tona Wright | |
|
||
1997 | Men's Team | 4th in Nation |
National Champ Saddle Bronc | Jeff Decker | |
Runner-up National Champ Saddle Bronc | Pete Ellis | |
|
||
1996 | SW Region Champ Men's Team | 17th in Nation |
Runner-up SW Region Women's Team | 13th in Nation | |
Rookie All-Around Cowgirl | Tona Wright | |
Runner-up Women's All-Around | Tona Wright | |
|
||
1995 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | |
Runner-up National Champion | ||
Runner-up SW Region Women's Team | 5th in Nation | |
|
||
1994 | SW Region Champ Women's Team | 5th in Nation |
Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 14th in Nation | |
|
||
1993 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 11th in Nation |
|
||
1992 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 7th in Nation |
|
||
1991 | Five CNFR Qualifiers | |
|
||
1990 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 7th in Nation |
|
||
1989 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 3rd in Nation |
|
||
1988 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 7th in Nation |
|
||
1987 | SW Region Men's Team | 5th in Nation |
|
||
1986 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | |
National Champion Men's Team | ||
National Champ Calf-Roping | Keith Hudson | |
Champ SW Region Women's Team | Top 20 in Nation | |
|
||
1985 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 7th in Nation |
|
||
1984 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 14th in Nation |
Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 7th in Nation | |
|
||
1983 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 14th in Nation |
|
||
1982 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | |
Runner-up National Men's Team | ||
|
||
1981 | Runner-up SW Region Men's Team | 12th in Nation |
|
||
1976 | National Champ Barrel Racing | JoAnn Whitehead |
|
||
1974 | National Champ Saddlebronc | John Glass |
|
||
1973 | SW Reg Champ Men's Team | 5th in Nation |
|